2022 Event Calendar

RS200/400:

  • April 16/17 – Southerns, Monkstown Bay SC, Cork
  • May 28/29 – Northerns Cushendall Yacht Club
  • July 23/24 – Easterns, Greystones Sailing Club
  • August 19/21 Nationals, Ballyholme Yacht Club
  • September 17/18 – Westerns, Galway City Sailing Club
  • October 8/9 – Inlands, Killaloe Sailing Club – UPDATED

Fevas:

  • April 16/17 – Southerns, Monkstown Bay SC, Cork
  • July 1/2/3 – Feva National Championships, Royal Irish Yacht Club
  • July 16/17 – Inlands, Double Handed Regatta, Lough Ree
  • July 21/27 – Feva World Championship, Weymouth, UK
  • Aug 20/21st – Northerns, Ballyholme Yacht Club
  • September 17/18 — Easterns, National Yacht Club – UPDATED

Committee

2022

  • General Committee:
    • Chairperson – Robbie O’Sullivan
    • Treasurer/Membership – Dave Mullally
    • RS Class Safeguarding Officer – Sarah Byrne
    • RS Class Designated Liaison Person – Canice Keane
  • Class Representatives:
    • 400 – Dara McDonagh
    • Feva – Tim Bourke – timpbourke “at” gmail dot com
    • 200 – Jocyln Hill
    • Aeros – Brendan Foley
  • Regional Representatives:
    • North – Paul McLaughlin
    • East – Marty O’Leary
    • Inland – Govan Berridge
    • South – Jim Griffiths

2021

  • General Committee:
    • Chairperson – Robbie O’Sullivan
    • Treasurer/Membership – Dave Mullally
    • RS Class Safeguarding Officer – Sarah Byrne
    • RS Class Designated Liaison Person – Canice Keane
  • Class Representatives:
    • 400 – Govan Berridge
    • Feva – Orna Tubridy
    • 200 – Jocyln Hill
    • Aeros – Brendan Foley
  • Regional Representatives:
    • North – Paul McLaughlin
    • East – Dara McDonagh
    • Inland – Dave Mullally
    • South – Jim Griffiths

2020

  • General Committee:
    • Chairperson – Frank O’Rourke
    • Treasurer/Membership – Dave Mullally
    • RS Class Safeguarding Officer – Sarah Byrne
    • RS Class Designated Liaison Person – Canice Keane
  • Class Representatives:
    • 400 – Chris Penny
    • Feva – Greg Arrowsmith
    • 200 – Emma Hynes
  • Regional Representatives:
    • East – Dara McDonagh
    • Inland – Dave Mullally
    • South – Jim Griffiths
    • North – Paul McLaughlin